Keep Modeled On Entity's Data

Chinese translation: 保留建模实体的数据

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keep Modeled On Entity's Data
Chinese translation:保留建模实体的数据
Entered by: Forrest Liang

10:28 May 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Keep Modeled On Entity's Data
软件UI

语境见下图:

http://pic80.picturetrail.com/VOL2013/10877417/19357278/3190...

先行谢过!
Forrest Liang
China
保留建模(基础)实体的数据
Explanation:
依据图片,

要建立新实体-> 基于一个现有实体来建立-> 保留这个现有实体的数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-05-28 10:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

图中第二处的Molded on如果补充完整就是:

The new entity is modelded on (which exsting entity)

Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2保留建模(基础)实体的数据
Alvin Liu
3数据建模
rentao zhao
3始终为实体数据创建模型
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep modeled on entity's data
始终为实体数据创建模型


Explanation:
model 作动词解为建模或创建模型,根据情境,应该是这意思!供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  855649 (X): suppose it should be "keep modeling on" then, isn't it?
1 hr
  -> heehee, maybe!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep modeled on entity's data
保留建模(基础)实体的数据


Explanation:
依据图片,

要建立新实体-> 基于一个现有实体来建立-> 保留这个现有实体的数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-05-28 10:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

图中第二处的Molded on如果补充完整就是:

The new entity is modelded on (which exsting entity)



Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  855649 (X): sounds reasonable
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep modeled on entity\'s data
数据建模


Explanation:
保持实体数据的建模。供参考


    Reference: http://dict.yodao.com/search?tab=chn&keyfrom=dict.top&q=Enti...
rentao zhao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search