integrate processes within your client’s business

Chinese translation: 把流程集成到客户的业务中

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrate processes within your client’s business
Chinese translation:把流程集成到客户的业务中
Entered by: Wai-Yin KWOK

19:59 Dec 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: integrate processes within your client’s business
The XXX program, built around XXX software, offers flexible, effective solutions to build and deploy software applications and integrate processes within your client’s business, as well as enable your client to connect disparate systems with customers, suppliers and Business Partners.

我不明白integrate甚麼 processes within client's business?

謝謝!
Wai-Yin KWOK
Canada
把流程集成到客户的业务中
Explanation:
processes could be any a series of steps that complete a task of your client's bussiness operation.

Selected response from:

Bill
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Bill and Adsion for the answer, your answers are the same, so I chose the faster one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1將(您的業務/商務)流程整合到您的客戶的業務中
Adsion Liu
4把流程集成到客户的业务中
Bill


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
把流程集成到客户的业务中


Explanation:
processes could be any a series of steps that complete a task of your client's bussiness operation.



Bill
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Bill and Adsion for the answer, your answers are the same, so I chose the faster one.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
將(您的業務/商務)流程整合到您的客戶的業務中


Explanation:
processes 在此應該是指業務/商務流程,如果大語境是商務/管理應用軟件工程。
此處重在強調軟體/件可跨企業進行業務流程整合的功能特點。
以下供參攷:

process [pro·cess || 'prɑses /'prəʊses]
n. 過程, 進程; 程式; 步驟; 工序
v. 加工; 用電腦處理; 處理, 辦理; 對...起訴; 列隊行進

business ['biznis]
n. 生意, 事情, 業務, 商業, 商行, 職責
[經] 企業, 商業, 營業

Adsion Liu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Cao
2 hrs
  -> 謝謝 Li Cao!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search