Wireless Zero Config

Chinese translation: 无线零配置 \ 无线网络零配置

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wireless Zero Config
Chinese translation:无线零配置 \ 无线网络零配置
Entered by: Vasiliy Afanasiev

07:31 May 31, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Wireless Zero Config
You may use the WLAN Autoconfig feature in Windows Vista(32bit) or the Wireless Zero Config feature in Windows XP.
April Kang
无线零配置 无线网络零配置者
Explanation:

无线零配置 \ 无线网络零配置者

http://www.google.com/dictionary?aq=f&langpair=en|zh-CN&q=Wireless+Zero+Configuration&hl=zh-CN
Selected response from:

Vasiliy Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3无线零配置 无线网络零配置者
Vasiliy Afanasiev
3 +1Wireless Zero Configuration
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wireless zero config
Wireless Zero Configuration


Explanation:
这是xp里的一项服务,在系统里就没有中文翻译,我想直接保留英文吧。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion Liu
1 day 5 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wireless zero config
无线零配置 无线网络零配置者


Explanation:

无线零配置 \ 无线网络零配置者

http://www.google.com/dictionary?aq=f&langpair=en|zh-CN&q=Wireless+Zero+Configuration&hl=zh-CN

Vasiliy Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: 无线网络零配置
7 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
2 days 20 hrs

agree  Vincent Xu
197 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search