WLAN Autoconfig

Chinese translation: 无线局域网(WLAN)自动配置

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WLAN Autoconfig
Chinese translation:无线局域网(WLAN)自动配置
Entered by: karcsy

14:12 May 31, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: WLAN Autoconfig
You may use the WLAN Autoconfig feature in Windows Vista(32bit) or the Wireless Zero Config feature in Windows XP.

Note: I just want to know if this UI has a Chinese translation in Windows Vista(Chinese version). Thanks.
April Kang
无线局域网自动配置
Explanation:
WirelessKeyView v1.25 - 07CN免费软件园- 网络辅助 - [ Translate this page ]... 的"Wireless Zero Configuration"(无线网络零配置)服务和Windows Vista 系统的"WLAN AutoConfig"(无线局域网自动配置)服务中的所有无线网络密钥(WEP/WPA)的工具. ...
www.07cn.com/downinfo/9113.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3WLAN 自动配置
terrial
3 +3无线局域网自动配置
karcsy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wlan autoconfig
无线局域网自动配置


Explanation:
WirelessKeyView v1.25 - 07CN免费软件园- 网络辅助 - [ Translate this page ]... 的"Wireless Zero Configuration"(无线网络零配置)服务和Windows Vista 系统的"WLAN AutoConfig"(无线局域网自动配置)服务中的所有无线网络密钥(WEP/WPA)的工具. ...
www.07cn.com/downinfo/9113.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Chen: 無線區域網路自動組態設定 (if for TC)
36 mins
  -> 感恩!

agree  Guei Lin
2 days 13 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Da Best
4 days
  -> 感恩!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wlan autoconfig
WLAN 自动配置


Explanation:
From MS's website

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730957(WS.10).a...
http://technet.microsoft.com/zh-cn/library/cc730957(WS.10).a...

terrial
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion Liu
12 hrs

agree  Guei Lin: 或无线LAN 自动配置。
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Vincent Xu
197 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search