Intuitive user interface

Chinese translation: 直观的用户界面

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intuitive user interface
Chinese translation:直观的用户界面
Entered by: albertdeng

08:03 Mar 21, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Intuitive user interface
It is multi-party video conferencing and web collaboration software that is operated via any browser, on PCs, Macs, Tablets or Smartphones.The intuitive user interface combined with the 'open standards' architecture has raised the bar in the video collaboration arena. Now organisations can collaborate with internal and external parties removing the frustration of needing the same hardware and/or software to communicate.
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
直译,直观的用户界面
Selected response from:

Ethan Tian
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FYI
Ethan Tian
4直覺式使用者介面
Kathy (Yuling) Chu
3直观式用户界面
Peggy Yang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intuitive user interface
FYI


Explanation:
直译,直观的用户界面

Ethan Tian
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
36 mins

agree  clearwater
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Niu
9 hrs

agree  Oceanwide
1 day 2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intuitive user interface
直覺式使用者介面


Explanation:
FYI

Kathy (Yuling) Chu
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intuitive user interface
直观式用户界面


Explanation:
user interface 我确定是用户界面,但intuitive的翻译不是很肯定

Peggy Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search