'open standards' architecture

Chinese translation: “开放标准”架构

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\'open standards\' architecture
Chinese translation:“开放标准”架构
Entered by: albertdeng

09:07 Mar 21, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: 'open standards' architecture
FaceMe is multi-party video conferencing and web collaboration software that is operated via any browser, on PCs, Macs, Tablets or Smartphones. The intuitive user interface combined with the 'open standards' architecture has raised the bar in the video collaboration arena. Now organisations can collaborate with internal and external parties removing the frustration of needing the same hardware and/or software to communicate.
albertdeng
New Zealand
“开放标准”架构
Explanation:
应该就是这样翻译的吧
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1“基于开放标准的”架构
clearwater
4 +1“开放标准”架构
Lily Zhang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
“开放标准”架构


Explanation:
应该就是这样翻译的吧

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you both.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peggy Yang
2 days 18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
“基于开放标准的”架构


Explanation:
“基于开放标准的”架构

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
10 mins
  -> 谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search