Bank control key

Chinese translation: 银行控制代码

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank control key
Chinese translation:银行控制代码
Entered by: Bin Tiede

16:12 Jun 1, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Bank control key
Bank control key you will find in Payment transaction view
Bin Tiede
Germany
银行控制代码
Explanation:
这是个SAP专用术语,已经有了约定成俗翻译用法,请参考 http://baike.dangjiu.com/sap-table/E/ECAMIOPRBANK-13Y-MID.ht...

jyuan给出的解释完全正确,只是在中文里好像没有那种用法。
Selected response from:

ricky liu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4银行控制键值
Lifeng Yang (X)
4银行控制代码
ricky liu
4帐户类型键
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank control key
帐户类型键


Explanation:
美国的情况:

抄自网页:Use USA
In the USA, this field determines whether you are dealing with a savings or checking account (if you do not enter a value, then 01 is taken as the default):
01 Checking Account
02 Savings Account
03 Loan
04 General Ledger

因此,帐户类型键

其他国家的情况不一样。你的原文是来自哪个国家的?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-06-01 18:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.consolut.com/en/s/sap-ides-access/d/s/doc/H-BKONT

根据这个网页, 英语为母语的人也没有几个能明白这个的,不如直接翻译成银行控制键盘。原文名字起得不好,不是我们的责任,也许用控制翻译CONTROL,他们业内人士反倒会一下子明白。

那个网页说:对于没有列出的国家,这个FIELD 应该填入BANK-SPECIFIC INFORMATION。 这实际上等于没说。德国就是一个没有列出的国家。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: 德国


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank control key
银行控制代码


Explanation:
这是个SAP专用术语,已经有了约定成俗翻译用法,请参考 http://baike.dangjiu.com/sap-table/E/ECAMIOPRBANK-13Y-MID.ht...

jyuan给出的解释完全正确,只是在中文里好像没有那种用法。

ricky liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank control key
银行控制键值


Explanation:

SAP FI 或其他模块里用到的控制键值


Lifeng Yang (X)
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search