Wip order

Chinese translation: 工单

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wip order
Chinese translation:工单
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

06:46 May 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Wip order
Wip order has been started successfully.
在加工订单已经成功开始。
Simtech Zhang
China
订单加工已经顺利地开始了。
Explanation:
可以吗?
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4 +1在途生产订单/在途生产订货工作
Edward LIU
3订单加工已经顺利地开始了。
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wip order
FYI


Explanation:
WIP:work-in-progress
WIP order:在制品订单


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-05-31 07:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,更正如下:
WIP order:半成品订单

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
订单加工已经顺利地开始了。


Explanation:
可以吗?

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wip order
在途生产订单/在途生产订货工作


Explanation:
已经开始接受在途生产订单
已经成功启动在途生产订货工作


Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
21 mins
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search