UOM

Chinese translation: 计量单位

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UOM
Chinese translation:计量单位
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

00:28 Jun 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: UOM
UOM code
Simtech Zhang
China
度量单位
Explanation:
Unit of Measurement
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2度量单位
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4 +1Unit of Measure
Chinoise


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uom
度量单位


Explanation:
Unit of Measurement

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  acalvera
24 mins
  -> Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unit of Measure


Explanation:
Unit of Measure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-04 00:38:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UOM=测量单位, 计量单位
https://web1.ych.com/TAPLCN/conf/lib/chineseFont.txt.
http://www.erp.org.tw/expert/expertcontent.asp?esay_no=7&e_n...

http://211.156.161.173:16080/cgi-bin/chat/nicecgi/ultimatebb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-04 00:45:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UOM code
=测量/ 计量单位码


Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): Sorry, I was bit quicker. Your links are very helpful.
9 hrs
  ->  Thanks !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search