Harmonized Tariff

Chinese translation: 协调关税

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Harmonized Tariff
Chinese translation:协调关税
Entered by: Shang

07:26 Jun 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Harmonized Tariff
Harmonized Tariff Code
Simtech Zhang
China
(美国)协调关税
Explanation:
(美国)协调关税
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(美国)协调关税
Shang
2 +1could be referring to the international Harmonised Commodity Description and Coding System...
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonized tariff
(美国)协调关税


Explanation:
(美国)协调关税


Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> thanks

neutral  chica nueva: Could be: 產品(針對國貿海關商品統一分類制度).
1 day 1 hr
  -> thanks!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonized tariff
could be referring to the international Harmonised Commodity Description and Coding System...


Explanation:
Quick Facts - Economy : Development and Administration of Trade
... The New Zealand tariff system, based on the international Harmonized Commodity Description
and Coding System, is the administrative basis on which New Zealand ...
www.stats.govt.nz/domino/external/web/nzstories.nsf/ Response/Development+and+Administration+of+Trade - 22k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr 29 mins (2004-06-11 08:55:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] 國際產品分類標準-UNSPSC介紹
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... SIC (Standard Industry Classification). 產業. HS (Harmonized Tariff System/Harmonized Commodity
Description and Coding System). 產品(針對國貿海關商品統一分類制度). GCI/GCP
(Global Commerce Initiative/Global product Classification standard Project). ...
www.ec.org.tw/organize/qrecr/ plan/doc/國際產品分類標準.doc - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search