ziutek

Chinese translation: 约瑟夫

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ziutek
Chinese translation:约瑟夫
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

03:26 Jun 15, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: ziutek
ziutek
Simtech Zhang
China
FYI
Explanation:
这可能是公司名称,但字源是波兰文,你可在 Polish>English 请波兰文译者提供字义。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 46 mins (2004-06-15 13:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

现在我知道这个 Ziutek 是什么了!

这是一个常见的波兰人名,另外一个与它同义的字是 Jozef,也就是英文人名的 Joseph (约瑟夫)。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 54 mins (2004-06-15 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec/message/an/surnames.Karcze...
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
5 +1稼疭そ
McKinley (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
稼疭そ


Explanation:
.

McKinley (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
这可能是公司名称,但字源是波兰文,你可在 Polish>English 请波兰文译者提供字义。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 46 mins (2004-06-15 13:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

现在我知道这个 Ziutek 是什么了!

这是一个常见的波兰人名,另外一个与它同义的字是 Jozef,也就是英文人名的 Joseph (约瑟夫)。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 54 mins (2004-06-15 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec/message/an/surnames.Karcze...

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs
  -> 3Q




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search