asynchrony

Chinese translation: 异步操作

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asynchrony
Chinese translation:异步操作
Entered by: Danbing HE

21:26 Jul 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: asynchrony
Extending a tradition that dates back to Microsoft's earliest COM-based middleware, Indigo will offer developers hands-off control of the messaging system, enabling them to invoke asynchrony, transactions, or encryption using terse metadata annotations rather than many lines of code.
具体指什么?
clearwater
China
异步操作
Explanation:
异步操作即可,它包括很多内容,不仅仅是异步通讯。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
谢谢!
我觉得调用异步操作比较合理些。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5异步操作
Danbing HE
4异步服务/应用
Shang
3FYI
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
asynchrony = Asynchronous Communication = 异步通信?


    Reference: http://www.intelligententerprise.com/010507/feat1_2.jhtml
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
异步操作


Explanation:
异步操作即可,它包括很多内容,不仅仅是异步通讯。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
谢谢!
我觉得调用异步操作比较合理些。

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
异步服务/应用


Explanation:
根据并列的另外两项,应为服务或应用。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search