insurance policies

Chinese translation: 保单

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance policies
Chinese translation:保单
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:33 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: insurance policies
A BRMS “chews” on the rules until it produces a solution. It continues to loop through the rules over and over again until there are no more rules that can possibly be executed. The whole idea is that changing data drives the way rules execute — and that interacting rules reduce the need for human intervention. Related sets of rules may govern loan approvals, insurance policies, shipping carrier selection, and so on.
BRMS会不断“斟酌”规则,直到解决方案出来。它会一再地反复使用规则,直到再也没有可执行的规则为止。其思想原理就是,变化的数据会驱动规则的执行方式,而相互影响的规则可以减少对人员干预的需求。相关的一组规则可以控制贷款申请、保险单(??)、运输业者选择等等。
------------------------------贷款申请、保险单、运输业者选择,保险单后面应当补上什么,以便前后形式统一,即名词+动词。
clearwater
China
保单制定
Explanation:
保单制定
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2保单制定
Chinexpert
4保险单
Chinoise


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
保单制定


Explanation:
保单制定

Chinexpert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Hi, CP, I didn't see your answer...
8 mins

agree  Edward LIU
36 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
保险单


Explanation:
Yes: 保险单

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 04:04:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://trade.9c9c.com.cn/maosc/wmsy/topic_771.html

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search