aggregates over an hour or a day.

Chinese translation: 一個小時或一整天的綜合資訊

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregates over an hour or a day.
Chinese translation:一個小時或一整天的綜合資訊
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

10:37 Sep 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: aggregates over an hour or a day.
Messages are just another form of documents. These are likely already in XML form, based on an industry standard, like ACORD for the insurance industry, or FIXML for the financial derivatives market. The key with message processing is often speed of processing, depending on the application. Message flows can be excellent sources of real-time intelligence, be it specific information or aggregates over an hour or a day.
句子有没有语病?
clearwater
China
没有语病
Explanation:
... be it aggregates over an hour/a day or specific information.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
同时谢谢luzou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2没有语病
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
3aggregate = a total 总计
chica nueva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
没有语病


Explanation:
... be it aggregates over an hour/a day or specific information.

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
谢谢!
同时谢谢luzou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Betty.

agree  Lu Zou: it (Message flows) can be specific information or aggregates over an hour or a day
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Luzou.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggregate = a total 总计


Explanation:
aggregate = a total 总计

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search