inbound queues

Chinese translation: 入站/接收队列

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inbound queues
Chinese translation:入站/接收队列
Entered by: Shang

06:06 Jan 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: inbound queues
When it comes to customer service, RightNow is inspired, providing a dependable console for managing inbound queues and customer inquiries. Self-service features allow customers to log in and check trouble tickets, browse the knowledge base, and chat with support agents. They can also subscribe to e-mail notifications on relevant support issues.
clearwater
China
入站/接收队列
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
лл!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4入站/接收队列
Shang
4回程任务列队
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
回程任务列队


Explanation:
流入任务阵列

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
入站/接收队列


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
лл!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search