engineering product realization, data services

Chinese translation: 工程产品实现、数据服务

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering product realization, data services
Chinese translation:工程产品实现、数据服务
Entered by: Xuchun

12:58 May 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: engineering product realization, data services
Terry Durand, Cingular’s executive director of engineering product realization, data services.
clearwater
China
工程产品实现、数据服务
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢两位!
试译:
Cingular数据业务部门负责工程产品实现的执行董事Terry Durand
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4工程产品实现、数据服务
Xuchun
3我的理解
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工程产品实现、数据服务


Explanation:
.

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
谢谢两位!
试译:
Cingular数据业务部门负责工程产品实现的执行董事Terry Durand

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
我的理解


Explanation:
engineering product realization是以工程化手段完成产品从市场研究和规划、设计、生产和测试等过程,最后拿出一个成熟的产品。因为这也是个新造出来的词,猜想许多美国人也不一定知道其具体含意。如何措辞才能使之更为中国人接受似乎比较难。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 519




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search