three workhorses

Chinese translation: FYI

23:06 May 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: three workhorses
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
三驾车/三驾马车
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:三大件
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Lu Zou
5三个重负荷机器
Angloruschinese


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
三驾车/三驾马车

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:三大件

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yangzi
2 hrs

agree  Bill Lao
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
三个重负荷机器


Explanation:
三个重负荷机器

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search