add to be the sum of the original waveform

Chinese translation: 原本信号波形的总和

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add to be the sum of the original waveform
Chinese translation:原本信号波形的总和
Entered by: Will Wong

08:14 Nov 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / wireless network
English term or phrase: add to be the sum of the original waveform
Each sub-carrier transmits 250,000 OFDM symbols. Fast fourier transforms(快速傅立叶变换) are used to create the waveform. A fourier transform (FT) separates a waveform or function into sinusoids waves(正弦波) of different frequency which add to be the sum of the original waveform.
clearwater
China
原本信号波形的总和
Explanation:
原本信号波形的总和

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-11-17 08:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FT 把原本信号波形分成不频率的同正弦波,这些正弦波的总和就是原本的信号波形.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 33 mins (2005-11-18 00:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

波形或函数
Selected response from:

Will Wong
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5组成原来波形的叠加波
Danbing HE
3 +2原本信号波形的总和
Will Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
原本信号波形的总和


Explanation:
原本信号波形的总和

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-11-17 08:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FT 把原本信号波形分成不频率的同正弦波,这些正弦波的总和就是原本的信号波形.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 33 mins (2005-11-18 00:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

波形或函数

Will Wong
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: agree on added note!
5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
18 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
组成原来波形的叠加波


Explanation:
正弦波(也是函数)是可以分解为若干个不同频率波形的叠加的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-11-21 13:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

随事过多年,但基本原理还记得一些。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search