All these circuits do not make it into the block diagram

Chinese translation: 所有这些线路没有现成的(制成的)电路结构图

13:27 Dec 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Java
English term or phrase: All these circuits do not make it into the block diagram
Our first choice process is SiGe BiCMOS, it gives acceptable RF performance and allows the integration of power detectors, bias and power control circuits and any analog circuits for linearizing the PA. All these circuits do not make it into the block diagram but they do inflate the bill of materials if not integrated.
Cui zinan
Chinese translation:所有这些线路没有现成的(制成的)电路结构图
Explanation:
block diagram
结构图,方块图, 简图

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-12-17 14:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
所有这些电路没有已经设计成的整合结构图/所有这些电路没有进行一体化整合结构。
全句
All these circuits do not make it into the block diagram but they do inflate the bill of materials if not integrated.
如果不把这些电路进行整合设计,只会增加材料成本(使材料清单膨胀)。
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1所有这些线路没有现成的(制成的)电路结构图
Han Li
3FYI bill of materials
chica nueva


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all these circuits do not make it into the block diagram
所有这些线路没有现成的(制成的)电路结构图


Explanation:
block diagram
结构图,方块图, 简图

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-12-17 14:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
所有这些电路没有已经设计成的整合结构图/所有这些电路没有进行一体化整合结构。
全句
All these circuits do not make it into the block diagram but they do inflate the bill of materials if not integrated.
如果不把这些电路进行整合设计,只会增加材料成本(使材料清单膨胀)。

Han Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all these circuits do not make it into the block diagram
FYI bill of materials


Explanation:
中电网专业技术论坛--电子制造与测试浏览:[转帖]认识BOM - [ Translate this page ]BOM是Bill of Materials(物料清单)的缩写,是一种描述装配件的结构化的零件表,其中 包括所有的子装配件、零件、原材料的清单,以及制造一个装配件所需物料的数量,如工时、 材料、设备、工装、车间等。用以描述产品零件、半成品和成品之间的关系。 ...
bbs.chinaecnet.com/ dispbbs.asp?boardid=200&rootid=10852&id=10852 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


BOM_eNet硅谷动力 - [ Translate this page ]谈到如何运用技术提高企业的生产与管理效率,...bill of materials,简称BOM),而随着 产品设计不断改良,...bill of materials,简称BOM),交由采购部门购买必要的装配零件 及材料,... 在制造业中,BOM经常被比作烹饪用的食谱,只是食谱中的肉、菜、葱、 ...
search.enet.com.cn/search?d_keyword=BOM - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

e-works ->资料-> 技术信息化-> PDM/PLM ->供应链管理与BOM - [ Translate this page ]供应链管理的金钥匙—BOM 虽然制造商们非常关注通过基于网络的集成来在供应链中节省 开支和时间,一个更大的节约时间和开支并提高效率的方法隐藏在物料清单(BOM:Bill of Materials)中,也就是定义一个产品和它的组件的数据。 通过去除原来BOM之中的 ...
www.e-works.net.cn/ewk2004/ewkData/rar/26681.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


CAD世界__柔性制造企业BOM管理方案设计与优化 - [ Translate this page ]物料清单(Bill of Materials, BOM)用来描述产品的零部件组成和零部件之间的相互关系, 是产品信息的基础和制造企业中最重要的信息之一。物料清单生成系统以产品结构为基础, 包含从最低的层次直到产品层的各个层次的零部件结构,可以生成不同格式和结构的 ...
www.icad.com.cn/html/2005-3-22/2005322104142.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search