QR

Chinese translation: 快速响应矩阵码

07:25 Oct 31, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: QR
Quick Response (QR) code is a two-dimensional bar code.A user with a camera phone equipped with the correct reader software can scan the image of the QR code causing the phone's browser to launch and redirect to a site's url.
MeC.L.
China
Chinese translation:快速响应矩阵码
Explanation:
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/QR碼
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
谢谢发来的链接
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5二維碼、二維條碼
David C P Lo
5QR碼
Fernando Lo
4快速响应矩阵码
jarv95888


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qr
快速响应矩阵码


Explanation:
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/QR碼

jarv95888
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
谢谢发来的链接

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qr
QR碼


Explanation:
全名快速反應矩陣碼,一般稱QR碼就可以了

Fernando Lo
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qr
二維碼、二維條碼


Explanation:
香港地區普遍的譯法

David C P Lo
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search