customer-requested solution of interest

Chinese translation: 客戶要求的相关解決方案

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-requested solution of interest
Chinese translation:客戶要求的相关解決方案
Entered by: Alex Liu

17:50 Mar 19, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: customer-requested solution of interest
Any type of follow-up information should include the customer-requested solution of interest (XX XXX 5500 Series, for example), as well as an information sheet on the Self-Defending Network.
Alex Liu
China
客戶要求之相關解決方案
Explanation:
In the context you provided, I feel that "of interest" is only a phrase to reinforce "customer-requested."

Thus, my educated guess would be that "customer-requested solution of interest" could simply mean "customer-requested solution."
Selected response from:

Kun-I Yang
Taiwan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4客户要求的有意义解决方案
Vivian Du (PhD)
4客戶要求之相關解決方案
Kun-I Yang
3客户感兴趣并要求的解决方案
peter chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客户要求的有意义解决方案


Explanation:
Be of interest 可以译为有意义的,释义见

http://m.dict.cn/be of interest to

Vivian Du (PhD)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Chinese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客戶要求之相關解決方案


Explanation:
In the context you provided, I feel that "of interest" is only a phrase to reinforce "customer-requested."

Thus, my educated guess would be that "customer-requested solution of interest" could simply mean "customer-requested solution."

Kun-I Yang
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
客户感兴趣并要求的解决方案


Explanation:
供参考

peter chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search