property attribute

Chinese translation: 繁體為 內容 和 屬性 (根據Microsoft)

01:19 Jun 6, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / property attribute
English term or phrase: property attribute
This XAML file also has a bunch of attributes, said on these elements.
These attributes are all properties of the respective classes hence, they're called property attributes.

property 和 attribute 分别如何处理。谢谢!
Ivan Niu
China
Chinese translation:繁體為 內容 和 屬性 (根據Microsoft)
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 mins (2016-06-07 01:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attribe (將...歸類於) 簡中繁中都是"屬性"

property 特性 內容 屬性 特徵 性質,其實應該統一為"特性",但根據Microsoft,繁中是"內容",簡中是"屬性"
Selected response from:

brunoccj
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1属性 特性
Frank Feng
4繁體為 內容 和 屬性 (根據Microsoft)
brunoccj
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.cnblogs.com/winner/archive/2008/12/11/1353314.html
Shang

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
繁體為 內容 和 屬性 (根據Microsoft)


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 mins (2016-06-07 01:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attribe (將...歸類於) 簡中繁中都是"屬性"

property 特性 內容 屬性 特徵 性質,其實應該統一為"特性",但根據Microsoft,繁中是"內容",簡中是"屬性"

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
属性 特性


Explanation:
在Microsoft产品的官方简体中文版本中,所有“Property”(一般出现在各种“设置”菜单中)都翻译成“属性”;attribute通常也可以翻译成“属性”,但是如果property和attribute一起出现确实比较麻烦,很多技术文档中就分别翻译为“属性”和“特性”,也有一些刚好是反过来的...

考虑到最常见的微软产品现成的官方译法,所以我选择属性+特性的译法。

Just my personal preference.

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
40 days




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: http://www.cnblogs.com/winner/archive/2008/12/11/1353314.html

Reference information:
http://www.cnblogs.com/winner/archive/2008/12/11/1353314.htm...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 239
Note to reference poster
Asker: 谢谢!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search