System Cookies

Chinese translation: 系统 Cookie

15:16 Jan 13, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: System Cookies
Clear system cookies 的 cookies 如何翻译呢? 谢谢
happyly
Malaysia
Chinese translation:系统 Cookie
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Jacky Ye
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2系统 Cookie
Jacky Ye
3系统可记
tanglsus


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
system cookies
系统 Cookie


Explanation:
FYI

Jacky Ye
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng: Cookie一词中文好像没有合适的翻译,各种地方看到都是直接用原文
1 min

agree  clearwater
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system cookies
系统可记


Explanation:
取cookie谐音

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2017-01-14 05:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

系统可记符

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2017-01-14 08:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

系统库迹符码

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search