a ping flood

Chinese translation: エ秖 ping 巨

10:25 Oct 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: a ping flood
Another unintentional DoS can occur when legitimate traffic uses the same radio channel. Conversely, a DoS can also be an intentional overflow, such as a ping flood to intentionally cause network disruptions.
有没有通俗的译法?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:エ秖 ping 巨
Explanation:
仅ㄑ参σ
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:试通洪流;大量的ping指令
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3瞬态(时)拥堵
Mark Xiang
3エ秖 ping 巨
maxzhy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
エ秖 ping 巨


Explanation:
仅ㄑ参σ

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:试通洪流;大量的ping指令

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
瞬态(时)拥堵


Explanation:
OR
瞬态(时)数据洪峰

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 337




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search