premise-security systems

Chinese translation: 建筑物保安系统

02:49 Oct 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: premise-security systems
Ratified last year, 802.3af is supported by VoIP (voice over IP), WLAN, IP video surveillance and premise-security systems. Like the USB standard, 802.3af may be used by non-networked devices.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建筑物保安系统
Explanation:
建筑物保安系统,如某大楼内的保安系统
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2建筑物保安系统
Lu Zou
4办公区/楼区安全警戒/保安系统
Ritchest


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
建筑物保安系统


Explanation:
建筑物保安系统,如某大楼内的保安系统

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
9 mins

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
办公区/楼区安全警戒/保安系统


Explanation:
办公区/楼区安全警戒/保安系统

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search