asset inventory

Chinese translation: 盘查资产

23:38 Feb 28, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: asset inventory
New small-footprint, on-demand agent technology enables increased server performance and reliability when IT staff perform critical server management tasks such as asset inventory, software distribution, remote control, and patch management.
如何翻译才能体现出其动作意味?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:盘查资产
Explanation:
盘查资产
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1盘查资产
Lu Zou
4资产库/清单/目录
Shang
4asset inventory
Simtech Zhang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asset inventory


Explanation:
编制资产目录,资产目录编制

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
盘查资产


Explanation:
盘查资产

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
资产库/清单/目录


Explanation:
asset指的是系统里安装的所有软件

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 239




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search