cladding systems

Chinese translation: 围护系统

13:55 Nov 5, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / 抛光
English term or phrase: cladding systems
The PIAs determine and honor innovation in the development and refinement of buildings-related products that range from cladding systems to interior finishes.
MeC.L.
China
Chinese translation:围护系统
Explanation:
http://www.skysteel.com.cn/cp.asp?ntype=360ϵͳ

http://www.shjuli.com/?lang=0
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5喷镀系统
Bruce Guo
4外墙板
Frank Wang
4包层体系,覆面系统
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Shepherdyu
4围护系统
Frank Feng


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
围护系统


Explanation:
http://www.skysteel.com.cn/cp.asp?ntype=360ϵͳ

http://www.shjuli.com/?lang=0

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
喷镀系统


Explanation:
这里涉及的是室内外精装修,finish是饰面的意思。迪士尼上海项目施工过程中,本次频繁出现。

Bruce Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包层体系,覆面系统


Explanation:
建筑物,cladding用包层,覆面

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外墙板


Explanation:
“系统”二字可要可不要。就是指cladding panel,又称“外墙挂板”。


Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search