A/E/C

Chinese translation: 建筑、工程和建造

13:57 Nov 5, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / 抛光
English term or phrase: A/E/C
Judged by a group of 28 independent industry professionals, the Architectural Product award program represents a mechanism to objectively review products that architects, interior designers, lighting designers and veteran A/E/C writers found innovative and worth investigating.

请帮忙理解这句话,谢谢。
MeC.L.
China
Chinese translation:建筑、工程和建造
Explanation:
architecture, engineering and construction

http://www.ehow.com/info_8477602_aec-industry.html
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
428位行业专家
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Shepherdyu
4建筑、工程和建造
Frank Feng


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a/e/c
建筑、工程和建造


Explanation:
architecture, engineering and construction

http://www.ehow.com/info_8477602_aec-industry.html

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
28位行业专家


Explanation:
作为评判组,。。。。。构成一种机制,客观评价
。。。有创意且值得研究的产品

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search