https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/construction-civil-engineering/6715738-bottom.html

Bottom

Chinese translation: 底部

02:30 Oct 5, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Bottom
positioning of supports for the protection of the motor couplings BOTTOM

What does bottom here mean exactly?
Shengxi Bi
China
Chinese translation:底部
Explanation:
motor couplings BOTTOM:底部电机联轴器。

似乎是定语后置。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3底部
Randy Wong
3底部
Frank Feng


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bottom
底部


Explanation:
fyi

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bottom
底部


Explanation:
motor couplings BOTTOM:底部电机联轴器。

似乎是定语后置。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: