Media

Chinese translation: (管道)介质

02:38 Oct 5, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Media
For that the installation of mechanical parts and pipes of the different media have to be finished.
Shengxi Bi
China
Chinese translation:(管道)介质
Explanation:
指液体、气体等不同介质。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(管道)介质
Randy Wong
3介质
Frank Feng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
media
介质


Explanation:
fyi

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
media
(管道)介质


Explanation:
指液体、气体等不同介质。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search