健康餐饮,绿色之旅

Chinese translation: Your green food trip!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:健康餐饮,绿色之旅
Chinese translation:Your green food trip!
Entered by: George Guo

07:26 Nov 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / 广告
English term or phrase: 健康餐饮,绿色之旅
健康餐饮,绿色之旅

饭店宣传标语
谢谢!
George Guo
China
Your green food trip!
Explanation:
应该不必直译,简练一些可能会比较符合英文广告宣传语的习惯。
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2healthy food, green trip
Ritchest
3 +1Your green food trip!
Jason Young
3 +1green food, health tour!
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
green food, health tour!


Explanation:
呵呵,供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): 都行。
1 hr
  -> 谢谢文哲!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Your green food trip!


Explanation:
应该不必直译,简练一些可能会比较符合英文广告宣传语的习惯。

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X):
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
healthy food, green trip


Explanation:
healthy food, green trip


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
2 hrs

agree  tianshandun (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search