tolerability

Chinese translation: 舒适

10:42 Sep 19, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: tolerability
The XXX line has been studied to take care of fragile and delicate babys’ skin with the maximum attention to safety and tolerability.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:舒适
Explanation:
tolerability 是说皮肤容易接受,不会刺激皮肤,不会使皮肤感到不适。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2耐受性
Sheldon Fu
4舒适
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
耐受性


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
16 mins

agree  LIZ LI
19 hrs

neutral  Kiet Bach: 这好像是一段广告,"耐受性" 消费者容易明白吗?
1 day 5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
舒适


Explanation:
tolerability 是说皮肤容易接受,不会刺激皮肤,不会使皮肤感到不适。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search