a regular for age diet with supervision

Chinese translation: 在监护下接受了与其年龄相符的饮食量

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a regular for age diet with supervision
Chinese translation:在监护下接受了与其年龄相符的饮食量
Entered by: Julia Zou

14:42 Dec 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: a regular for age diet with supervision
Speech-Language evaluation was done at the hospital and the report stated that she was tolerating a regular for age diet with supervision and pacing for saftey.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
在受监督情况下接受了与其年龄相符的饮食量
Explanation:
regular-for-age 就其年龄而言正常的
Selected response from:

Donny wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4有监护、与年龄相符的正常节食量
Ritchest
4在受监督情况下接受了与其年龄相符的饮食量
Donny wang
3受監督下該年齡的正常飲食
Gertrude Tsau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
受監督下該年齡的正常飲食


Explanation:
受監督下該年齡的正常飲食

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在受监督情况下接受了与其年龄相符的饮食量


Explanation:
regular-for-age 就其年龄而言正常的

Donny wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Li
13 mins
  -> thanks

disagree  clifts: 接受与年龄相符的节食方案,有人监护
12 hrs
  -> 如果diet是节食的话,还有与年龄不相符的节食方案吗?

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有监护、与年龄相符的正常节食量


Explanation:
(承受)有监护、与年龄相符的正常节食量

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search