connected discourse

Chinese translation: 連貫的講述/語段

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connected discourse
Chinese translation:連貫的講述/語段
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

06:23 Dec 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: connected discourse
Broad Reading includes reading decoding, reading speed, and the ability to comprehend connected discourse while reading.



Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
連貫的講述/語段
Explanation:
連貫的講述/語段
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1连贯的语段
Helen Li
4 +1連貫的論述
Shirley Chen
3 +1連貫的講述/語段
Gertrude Tsau
4关联的话语
Ritchest
3語篇的銜接
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
連貫的講述/語段


Explanation:
連貫的講述/語段

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
16 hrs
  -> 謝謝 !

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关联的话语


Explanation:
关联的话语

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
連貫的論述


Explanation:
連貫的論述


    Reference: http://dlearn.ncue.edu.tw/10001_10020687/BusEnv_profoilio/09...
Shirley Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianshandun (X)
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
连贯的语段


Explanation:
discourse 在这里可翻译为“语段”,请参见http://scholar.ilib.cn/Article.aspx?AIT=QCode&AI=jxjyxyxb200...

Helen Li
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
語篇的銜接


Explanation:
[PDF] Lost for Words? 说不出话吗? The Discourse of Speaking 探讨口语的语篇File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Lost for Words? 说不出话吗? The Discourse of Speaking. 探讨口语的语篇 .... paragraphs need to be connected. 词与词,句与句,段与段的衔接形成英语篇章 ...
www.susanchyn.com.cn/ad/Words.pdf - Similar pages -
[DOC] Recent Issues in Discourse AnalysisFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Section 2 reviews the general issues connected with terminology, definitions for DA; .... 胡壮麟,1994,《语篇的衔接与连贯》,上海外语教育出版社。 ...
fld.ustc.edu.cn/123/xujiajin/papers/Recent%20Issues%20in%20Discourse%20Analysis.doc - Similar pages -
by X Jiajin - Related articles
銜接力與語篇連貫的程度The Force of Cohesion and the Degree of ... - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]本文旨在研究不同類型的銜接機制的銜接力的大小,及其對語篇連貫的影響. ... Towards an Analysis of Discourse: The English used by teachers and pupils ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=wyywyjx200101003 - Similar pages -
by 张德禄 - 2001 - Cited by 5 - Related articles
南京師範大學研究生學位論文查詢系統 - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]從圖式理論的角度看語篇連貫. 並列題名/英文題名:. On discourse coherence from ... 角度結合實例對銜接理論尤其是前指照應進行了批評,說明缺乏形式上銜接手段的語篇 ...
202.119.108.211/lunwen/list.asp?id=3083 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages -
南京師範大學研究生學位論文查詢系統 - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]2008年5月28日 ... 語篇、銜接、語法銜接、詞彙銜接、連接手段、偏誤. 關鍵詞(英文):.

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search