fair to fair plus dynamic standing balance

Chinese translation: 一般至良好水平的动态站立平衡

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fair to fair plus dynamic standing balance
Chinese translation:一般至良好水平的动态站立平衡
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:21 Dec 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: fair to fair plus dynamic standing balance
Her muscle strength on both lower extremities and her trunk are grossly graded good. She domonstrates good sitting balance and she can be challenged. She demonstrates fair to fair plus dynamic standing balance with minimal challenge.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
一般至良好水平的动态站立平衡
Explanation:
dynamic standing balance : 动态站立平衡
fair:一般的,尚可的
fair plus:比fair稍好的程度,我觉得这里可以翻译为“良好”
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5一般至良好水平的动态站立平衡
Helen Li
4好到上好的动态站立平衡
Ritchest


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
一般至良好水平的动态站立平衡


Explanation:
dynamic standing balance : 动态站立平衡
fair:一般的,尚可的
fair plus:比fair稍好的程度,我觉得这里可以翻译为“良好”

Helen Li
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carinahsu
3 mins

agree  TRANS4CHINA
31 mins

agree  Donny wang
2 hrs

agree  Yurek
5 hrs

agree  Gertrude Tsau
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
好到上好的动态站立平衡


Explanation:
好到上好的动态站立平衡

fair 、 good 、 excellent 好、良、优


The ICCs for the separate LOS parameters showed fair to good and excellent reliability for nine parameters (ICCs between 0.46 and 0.81), while 11 separate LOS scores did not demonstrate significant ICCs.

http://www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/431/2006/00000165/...

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search