volume impedance testing

Chinese translation: 大量阻抗测试

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume impedance testing
Chinese translation:大量阻抗测试
Entered by: karcsy

14:39 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / PCB
English term or phrase: volume impedance testing
Flying probe controlled impedance test system

On board impedance testing and volume impedance testing becomes even faster and more repeatable with a RITS.

TIA
Shang
China
大量阻抗测试
Explanation:
Rental programs from Polar for Controlled impedance and PCB test ...仅包含RITS510a探测器。若您打算手工测试大量阻抗控制试样胚且已拥有一台Polar CITS,那么,这是最为理想。本租用套餐让您能够租用RITS510a并连接到您现有的CITS800s2或CITS800s4(32位版本)。 飞针阻抗测试系统:. 包含配置成适合于您的应用的RITS520a ...

Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2体积阻抗测试
J.H. Wang
4 +1大量阻抗测试
karcsy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大量阻抗测试


Explanation:
Rental programs from Polar for Controlled impedance and PCB test ...仅包含RITS510a探测器。若您打算手工测试大量阻抗控制试样胚且已拥有一台Polar CITS,那么,这是最为理想。本租用套餐让您能够租用RITS510a并连接到您现有的CITS800s2或CITS800s4(32位版本)。 飞针阻抗测试系统:. 包含配置成适合于您的应用的RITS520a ...



karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 该词组确实有两个不同的意思,仔细看了一下,觉得这里应该是这个意思,无非是说工作效率高,这正是保证生产流程不被中断的好仪器。
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
体积阻抗测试


Explanation:
volume这里是体积的意思


    Reference: http://www.cg160.com/userweb/detail_gy.asp?id=30136
J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  George Guo: 体积阻抗
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search