exchange

Chinese translation: 变压

12:15 Feb 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: exchange
In all transmission and distribution of electric energy, transformers are used for enabling exchange between two or more electric systems normally having different voltage levels.
Exchange怎么理解好?谢谢!
Ethan Tian
China
Chinese translation:变压
Explanation:
变压器就是用于不同电力系统之间的变压。
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4变压
Duobing Chen
4互相转换;变压转换
MichelleYou


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
互相转换;变压转换


Explanation:
互相转换;变压转换

MichelleYou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
变压


Explanation:
变压器就是用于不同电力系统之间的变压。

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search