the package requires minimal encapsulation

Chinese translation: 包装要求最低限度的密封

01:15 Aug 17, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: the package requires minimal encapsulation
是否能翻譯為“包裝僅需要最小封裝”?
Shiya Luo
Chinese translation:包装要求最低限度的密封
Explanation:
防水防尘
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4包装要求最低限度的密封
Shang
3在包装方面无特殊要求/不做特殊要求
Jack Qin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包装要求最低限度的密封


Explanation:
防水防尘

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在包装方面无特殊要求/不做特殊要求


Explanation:
将句子内容做一下转译吧,供参考!

Jack Qin
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search