through

Chinese translation: 通过

02:56 Aug 17, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: through
High CMP Compatibility

Improves yields and aids forward integration through lower defect counts

大家对这个through有没有什么好的见解,在……情况下?谢谢。
Ethan Tian
China
Chinese translation:通过
Explanation:
通过减少缺陷数量
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4在较低缺陷数的情况下
Adagiojeff
4通过
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通过


Explanation:
通过减少缺陷数量

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thx

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在较低缺陷数的情况下


Explanation:
在较低缺陷数的情况下,提高产量和协助。
或用降低缺陷数的方法,提高。。。

Adagiojeff
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search