voiding

Chinese translation: 孔隙

04:12 Aug 17, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: voiding
The many benefits include:
·Compliance with RoHS & WEEE environmental directives
·Excellent replacement for eutectic 63:37 Tin:Lead
·Suitability for high-speed mass production
·Stability during alloy phases and near zero voiding
voiding是不是通孔率的意思,另外,第二好处的意思是不是很好的替代了eutectic 63:37 Tin:Lead?谢谢。
Ethan Tian
China
Chinese translation:孔隙
Explanation:
near zero voiding 密实/致密 void free

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-08-17 09:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里指的应该是材料分子结构特性
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1孔隙
Shang
4 +1空洞
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
空洞


Explanation:
http://dict.baidu.com/s?wd=Voiding

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judylee2nd
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
孔隙


Explanation:
near zero voiding 密实/致密 void free

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-08-17 09:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里指的应该是材料分子结构特性

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yujia: 合金相稳定且几乎不存在孔隙。2)是替代...的极佳选择
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search