adaptive coaching

Chinese translation: 自适应辅导

09:48 Feb 24, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: adaptive coaching
offering a range of functions including activity tracking, adaptive coaching, sleep pattern tracking, smart sleep alarm, time zone synchronisation and backup
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:自适应辅导
Explanation:
i think you are translating a kind of electronic device that can provide coaching that suits your style and pace.
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4适应性训练
Bo Wang
5 +1调适性技能训练/辅导
jyuan_us
5自适应训练
Linda Yang
3自适应辅导
Li Xiaojie
3个性化相应辅导
tanglsus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
适应性训练


Explanation:
You can refer to the link below.
http://www.glassx.cn/articles/2541-瑞士造智能手表Mondaine-Helvetica...

Bo Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
22 hrs

agree  Li-Hsiang Hsu
1 day 19 hrs

agree  mealice96
7 days

agree  peter chen
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自适应辅导


Explanation:
i think you are translating a kind of electronic device that can provide coaching that suits your style and pace.


    Reference: http://www.adaptivecoachinginc.com/
Li Xiaojie
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
自适应训练


Explanation:
adaptive coaching 自适应训练

Linda Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
个性化相应辅导


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
调适性技能训练/辅导


Explanation:
调适性技能训练/辅导

adaptive = adaptive skill
adaptive coaching = adaptive skill=调适性技能训练/辅导


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2016-02-26 09:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adaptive coaching = adaptive skill coaching=调适性技能训练/辅导

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 也不错
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search