Pickup

Chinese translation: 拾音器/换能器

13:25 Feb 13, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Pickup
The XXXXX NGI-1000 ignition system consists of these basic components:
NGI-1000 Unit, P/N 791973-x
Magnetic Pickup or Hall Effect Sensor (one per system)
Input Harness (one per system)
Output Harness (one per system)
Ignition coils (one per cylinder)

What does " Pickup" mean in this context? Thanks in advance!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:拾音器/换能器
Explanation:
是一种电子元件,在维基上有详细说明https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/拾音器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 min (2018-02-13 14:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

结合要翻译的文本,我认为应直接译成换能器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-02-13 14:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直接译成磁性换能器
Selected response from:

Liang Zhang
Italy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5拾音器/换能器
Liang Zhang
4拾音器
Frank Feng


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pickup
拾音器


Explanation:
https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/拾音器

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pickup
拾音器/换能器


Explanation:
是一种电子元件,在维基上有详细说明https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/拾音器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 min (2018-02-13 14:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

结合要翻译的文本,我认为应直接译成换能器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-02-13 14:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直接译成磁性换能器


    https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%8B%BE%E9%9F%B3%E5%99%A8
Liang Zhang
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search