zap

Chinese translation: 活力

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zap
Chinese translation:活力
Entered by: Edward LIU

12:14 Apr 4, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: zap
Long-range VCSELs take aim at putting zap into structured cabling
Edward Wang
活力
Explanation:
putting zap into 注入活力
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3压线钳 or 气动式压线钳
Haiyang Ai (X)
4 +1活力
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
压线钳 or 气动式压线钳


Explanation:
ZAP 压线钳是气动式工具,适用截面范围在0.25mm2 至10mm2 之间的管状端头。


    Reference: http://www.phoenixcontact.com.cn/Products/Products/CLIPLINE/...
    Reference: http://www.cncre.com/product/fanglei1/PhoenixTree.htm
Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
5 hrs

agree  chenarth
5 hrs

agree  云鹏 张
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
活力


Explanation:
putting zap into 注入活力

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search