create conducted and radiated emissions

Chinese translation: 造成放热和辐射

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:create conducted and radiated emissions
Chinese translation:造成放热和辐射
Entered by: Ritchest

12:38 Apr 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: create conducted and radiated emissions
Mode coupling can allow power supply noise to interfere with the data signals and create conducted and radiated emissions.
模式耦合可能使电源噪音对数据信号产生干扰,并......?
谢谢!
stonejohn
China
造成放热和辐射
Explanation:
造成放热和辐射
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1造成放热和辐射
Ritchest
4suggestion
wherestip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggestion


Explanation:
并产生传导性与放射性的污染

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2005-04-09 15:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or more loosely tranlated into better Chinese(IMHO):

并导致传导性或放射性的环境污染

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
造成放热和辐射


Explanation:
造成放热和辐射

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs
  -> thanks !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search