in support of

Chinese translation: 支持

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in support of
Chinese translation:支持
Entered by: Ritchest

12:52 Apr 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: in support of
The integration of building automation systems in support of an intelligent building design have been proposed.
building automation systems 楼宇自动化系统
intelligent building design 智能楼宇设计

请教integration与in support of译法,谢谢!
我了解这两个词的大概意思,但是在句中不知如何把握,所以最好能联系整个句子翻译,非常感谢!
stonejohn
China
句子结构似乎表明:提出了支持智能楼宇设计的楼宇自动化系统整合方案/目标
Explanation:
句子结构似乎表明:提出了支持智能楼宇设计的楼宇自动化系统整合方案/目标

Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2句子结构似乎表明:提出了支持智能楼宇设计的楼宇自动化系统整合方案/目标
Ritchest
3a suggestion
wherestip


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a suggestion


Explanation:
这一方案将楼宇自动化系统包括在智能楼宇设计中

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-09 13:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
提议综合楼宇自动化系统而达到智能楼宇设计的目标

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-04-09 14:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better yet:
这一方案将楼宇自动化系统综合其中,促使智慧的楼宇设技
白话文:这一方案将楼宇自动化系统综合在里面,促使了智慧的楼宇设技

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
句子结构似乎表明:提出了支持智能楼宇设计的楼宇自动化系统整合方案/目标


Explanation:
句子结构似乎表明:提出了支持智能楼宇设计的楼宇自动化系统整合方案/目标



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: I agree yours is better :)
29 mins
  -> thanks !!!

agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search