register number

Chinese translation: 寄存器编号

01:36 Oct 17, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
English term or phrase: register number
Verify the register number on your MODBUS master to ensure that it matches the register number on the instrument.


请问这里的number是数量还是编号。
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:寄存器编号
Explanation:
yes,这里没看出有数量的含义
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1注册号/注册码/登记号
Ying Li
4寄存器编号
Shepherdyu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
寄存器编号


Explanation:
yes,这里没看出有数量的含义

Shepherdyu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
注册号/注册码/登记号


Explanation:
试译

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Chia
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search