lower mast

Chinese translation: 下端桅杆式支架

10:15 Nov 1, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: lower mast
lower mast - For securing the Perfusion system during patient transport (e.g. in the ambulance)

是主支架上的一个部件,可参见视频 http://www.pero-film.de/index.php?id=451&type=10
Domenico Zhou
China
Chinese translation:下端桅杆式支架
Explanation:
下端桅杆式支架
Selected response from:

Teplocteur
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4下端桅杆式支架
Teplocteur
2下端托柱(装置)
tanglsus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
下端托柱(装置)


Explanation:
不确定

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下端桅杆式支架


Explanation:
下端桅杆式支架

Teplocteur
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search