within the scope of normal business operations

Chinese translation: 在正常业务操作范围之内

08:22 Dec 18, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / terms and conditions
English term or phrase: within the scope of normal business operations
Damage / deficiencies detected after the incoming goods inspection shall be reported to the supplier as soon as they are established within the scope of normal business operations.
Min Xuanping
China
Chinese translation:在正常业务操作范围之内
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4在正常业务操作范围之内
tanglsus
4在企业正常使用范围内
Marvin Sun
4正常业务运营的范围内
Shepherdyu


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
正常业务运营的范围内


Explanation:
yes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2013-12-18 08:55:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

established,认定,确定
在正常业务运营内发生的

Shepherdyu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在企业正常使用范围内


Explanation:
.....在企业正常使用范围内造成损坏/缺陷的,应尽快告知供应商

Marvin Sun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在正常业务操作范围之内


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search