AC/DC distribution line

Chinese translation: 交流/直流配电线

03:36 Jun 24, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: AC/DC distribution line
How to translate "AC/DC distribution line" in relation to electrical installation?
TMK729
Hong Kong
Chinese translation:交流/直流配电线
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5交流/直流输电线
Meng Fang
4 +1交流/直流配电线
Fred Ma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac/dc distribution line
交流/直流配电线


Explanation:
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter CHENG
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac/dc distribution line
交流/直流输电线


Explanation:
交流/直流输电线

Meng Fang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search