Appearance of independence

Chinese translation: 形式独立性

23:22 Feb 1, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
English term or phrase: Appearance of independence
Appearance of independence?
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
Chinese translation:形式独立性
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5形式独立
Randy Wong
51.外观独立。2.独立性的出现
Yun Lai
4外观独立
Kiet Bach
4形式独立性
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appearance of independence
形式独立


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://dict.youdao.com/w/eng/%E5%BD%A2%E5%BC%8F%E7%8B%AC%E7%...
Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appearance of independence
外观独立


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appearance of independence
形式独立性


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appearance of independence
1.外观独立。2.独立性的出现


Explanation:
Appearance: 外貌,外观,出现.
independence:独立

Yun Lai
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search